Stark County real estate transfers Oct. 1-7 – Canton Repository

Alliance

Air One Management LLC from Oesch Douglas W & Niska S, 214 South St, $132,000. 

Antonosanti Matthew Stephen & Yaqi from Dordea Lawrence A & Andrei A Trustees of, 221 Maplewood Dr, $176,000. 

Antonosanti Matthew Stephen & Yaqi from Dordea Lawrence A &Deanna L, 191 Maplewood Dr, $429,900. 

Antonosanti Matthew Stephen & Yaqi from Dordea Lawrence A &Deanna L, parcel 101395 Miller Ave, $429,900. 

Cochran Joan J Ttee from Peck Gary E, 2711 Blenheim Ave, $218,300. 

Dennis Christopher R & Meyers Nicholas A from Ossler Jan P, 1737 S Seneca Ave, $85,000. 

Dennis Christopher R & Meyers Nicholas from Robertson Ryan S & Devon N, 1538 Parkway BLVD, $115,000. 

Elliott Richard Thomas III from Flanigan Homer J, 237 W Washington St, $85,000. 

Hooper Jason & Bridgett from Keeling James T, 267 W Washington St, $100,000. 

Jacobs Cynthia Ann & Mathew Gus Jr from TNC Renovations LLC, 1403 Parkway BLVD, $167,500. 

Laubert David A Trustee from Dordea Lawrence A & Andrei A Trustees of, parcel 101397 Maplewood Dr, $15,000. 

Maverick Contracting Ltd from Anw Properties LLC, parcel 100190 Mahoning Ave S, $100,000. 

Maverick Contracting Ltd from Anw Properties LLC, parcel 100192 Woodland Ave, $100,000. 

Mcnight Ryan Matthew & Stephanie Ward from Prestige Worldwide Property Management, 2521 Shunk Ave, $159,900. 

Mullet Aaron J & Hannah M from Michaelis Antonio C & Katie E, 1525 Westwood Ave, $314,000. 

Nadal Maria v from Gruey Carl & Theiss Diana, 1034 Glenwood Dr, $105,000. 

Pinnacle Home Sales LLC from Carrier Wanda J, 123 Catherine LN, $74,000. 

Williams Michael L from Wittensoldner Ryan S & Kelly N, 1613 S Liberty Ave, $50,000. 

Bethlehem Township

Curtis Nicole from Muller John, 6925 Lake Dr SW Lot 49, $10,200. 

Gross Matt & Jamie from Hasinski Robert J, parcel 1100177 Crocodile CV, $3,500. 

Weaver Daniel & Mark & Michael from Yoder Wayne H & Willis H, parcel 10005050 Sherman Church Rd, $130,000. 

Canal Fulton

Lewis David Alan & Karen A from NVR Inc., A Virginia Corporation, DBA, 3017 Bonita Cir SE, $308,555. 

Marek Brian and Litton Rebecca from Schalmo Properties Inc, parcel 9503234 Summer Evening Dr, $44,800. 

US Bank Trust National Association from Heddy Cynthia A, 320 High St SE, $52,111. 

Canton

4517 Group LLC from Watson Valerie J, 1343 Plain Ave NE, $63,250. 

Adorisio Ralph Scott & Tayna Lynn from Patron Holdings LLC, 242 Linwood Ave NW, $131,900. 

Azek Investments LLC from Bylar Dustan T, 1604 Shorb Ave NW, $82,500. 

Baird Madison L & Logan Uriah from Mccrea Justin M & Bair Mallory A, 2717 Myrtle Ave NW, $140,000. 

Battistuta Meagan from Migdol Shawn, 2837 Blair PL SW, $97,500. 

Bebu LLC from Meriggiare LLC, 1016 5th St SW, $89,000. 

Brahler Valerie L from Kasler James William & Mary Ann Trustees, 305 Millview PL SW, $100,000. 

Buckeye State Holdings LLC from Rocheck Jeffrey A, 2007 Bollinger Ave NE, $29,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Columbia Holdings LLC, 122 Henrietta Ave NE, $204,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Revision Homebuyers LLC, 1714 Sandwith Ave SW, $204,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Revision Homebuyers LLC, 3803 Mahoning Rd NE, $204,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Revision Homebuyers LLC, parcel 227138 Fletcher Ave NE, $204,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from RHB 1000 LLC, 2337 20th St NE, $136,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Sure Investments Inc, 1447 Shriver Ave NE, $300,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Sure Investments Inc, 1451 Plain Ave NE, $300,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Sure Investments Inc, 1549 Quimby Ave SW, $300,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Sure Investments Inc, 1625 Plain Ave NE, $300,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Sure Investments Inc, 2310 7th St SW, $300,000. 

Dubb Enterprises Unlimited LLC from 331 Cleveland Ave NW LLC, 331 Cleveland Ave NW, $290,000. 

Fields Shalonda & Slaughter Camren from Felton Michaela, 1531 Frazer Ave NW, $102,000. 

Flipping Amazing Homes Ltd from Jones Rena B, 620 34th St NW, $45,000. 

Fondriest Cortney R & Eberling Mark A from Mickler Stephen, 701 Crestdale St NE, $360,000. 

Ford Ian Z from Baker Jeremie & Rachael, 2106 Avalon Ave NE, $71,000. 

Hall Diamond from Cone Randy R, parcel 10005459 4th St NE, $3,000. 

Hampton Tara Lynn from Walker Robert & Virginia, 206 Hamilton Ave NE, $120,000. 

Heater Matthew from Phillips Jessica L, 1535 Wooster Ave NE, $10,000. 

Huntington National Bank from Haines Eric A, 1518 Ridgeway PL NW, $60,000. 

Iraheta LLC from Suteu Danielle & Rowe David, 2417 Clyde PL SW, $40,000. 

Jafri Ali Shan & Adhikari Sushma from Galati Paul J, 1123 Rose CT NW, $63,000. 

Jet Properties of Ohio LLC from Premier Homes Inc, 1135 11th St NW, $429,600. 

Jet Properties of Ohio LLC from Premier Homes Inc, 1447 Wabash CT NE, $429,600. 

Jet Properties of Ohio LLC from Premier Homes Inc, 1907 Royal Ave NE, $429,600. 

Jet Properties of Ohio LLC from Premier Homes Inc, 308 13th St NE, $429,600. 

Jet Properties of Ohio LLC from Premier Homes, Inc, 2134 4th St NE, $429,600. 

K S Yoak Enertprises LLC from Caster Frank F & Angela A, 500 Columbus Ave NW, $50,000. 

Lewers Matthew M from Greene Desiree N, 1421 Ivydale Ave SW, $80,000. 

Lewis Skyler Matthew from Byrd Diamond, 1908 4th St NE, $90,100. 

Lewis Skyler Matthew from Hall Diamond, parcel 10005459 4th St NE, $90,100. 

Mayle Allison M from Burley Joseph C & Mary C, 1411 11th St NW, $95,000. 

Mcjessy Linda M Etal from Mcjessy Linda M Etal, 1519 21st St NW, $13,333. 

Medley Timothy & Abbey from Brand Carl T & Kathryn A, 1331 26th St NW, $53,500. 

Mickler Stephen from Pitocco David & Mark & Lowery Jean, 821 36th St NW, $189,000. 

Mitchell James from Radabaugh Helen Margueritte, 3615 Fairmount BLVD NE, $130,000. 

Mitchell James from Radabaugh Helen Margueritte, parcel 226902 Daleford Ave NE, $130,000. 

Moldanado Hernandez Manuel from Snave Properties LLC, 1217 4th St NE, $12,000. 

Obrien Lisa E & Michael P from Innis Malcolm Charles & Dolores L, 232 25th St NW, $240,000. 

Patel Girish & Dipika from Hines Denise R & Peck Jeffrey R & Brando, 1913 Holland CT SW, $28,000. 

Raffin Dante A & Jordan Noelle from Crowder Laurie R, 201 19th St NW, $270,000. 

Realty Income Properties 19 LLC from 2707 Tuscarawas LLC, 2707 Tuscarawas St W, $4,000,000. 

Robledo Lopez Carlos A from Northeast Canton Properties LLC, 605 14th St NE, $31,000. 

Sladek Andrew N & Wallbrown Alexa E from Talarico Anthony P III & Coates Lori J, 735 30th St NW, $160,000. 

the R.G. Smith Co Inc from Pearlman Dean C, 1267 Dueber Ave SW, $130,000. 

Thouvenin Joseph T from Thouvenin Joseph J, 1706 27th St NW, $120,000. 

Wilds Heath B from Amos Daphne S, 1468 Willet Ave SE, $59,800. 

Zwick Joshua L from Haas John G & Sue E, 140 22nd St NW, $275,000. 

Canton Township

Collins Twila & Mccartney Arnold from Mayle Kenneth, 4642 Central Ave SE, $6,700. 

Collins Twila & Mccartney Arnold from Newman Carolyn J, 4642 Central Ave SE, $21,600. 

Jadip LLC from Beltz Stephen R & Sutton Denise M, 2812 Cleveland Ave SW Lot 27, $1,700. 

Jadip LLC from Daniels Tiffany, 2812 Cleveland Ave SW #45, $1,000. 

Jackson Township

Anderson Judith from Devault Arthur Ray, 5812 East BLVD NW, $205,000. 

Bowman Mark William & Sophie Brandi from Dimos Philip S, 3465 Cornwall Dr NW, $383,000. 

Clapper Andrew & Grantier Emma from Paul Suzanne C, 5810 Courtland Ave NW, $192,000. 

Dimos Philip Steven & Caitlin Elizabeth from Lindesmith James R & Carolyn K Co Truste, 5074 Sweet William Cir NW, $515,000. 

Ghezzi Ryan & Amanda from Friedl Richard C TTE/MASAE Friedl Trust, 6333 Meadowsweet Ave NW, $440,000. 

Gyom Realty LLC & Rumaani Holdings LLC from Kem Investment Co, 5615 Portage St NW, $1,980,000. 

Gyom Realty LLC & Rumaani Holdings LLC from Kem Investments Co, 5617 Portage St NW, $1,980,000. 

Gyom Realty LLC & Rumaani Holdings LLC from Kem Investments Co, parcel 1619145 Chippewa Ave NW, $1,980,000. 

Gyom Realty LLC & Rumaani Holdings LLC from Kem Investments Inc, parcel 1630373 Portage St NW, $1,980,000. 

Knauer Jason D & Candice S from Cabe Properties LLC, 7831 Stuhldreher St NW, $207,000. 

Kunovska Jovana from Risher James D & Karyn L, 2889 Charing Cross Rd NW, $175,000. 

Lindesmith Brad R from Grove Zora & Michael E & Daniel H &, 8481 Milmont St NW, $190,000. 

Lockhart Development Co from Frank Eugenia L Trustee, 5422 Portage St NW, $4,127,211. 

Perry Caitlin E from Winesdoerffer Joseph P & Cynthia S, 4190 Meadowview Dr NW, $215,100. 

Rashid Joseph & Rachael from Beaufait Gregory A & Lisa A, 6964 Queensgate St NW, $560,000. 

Schirack Frank J & Rebecca J Trustees from A C Construction Stark Inc, 6158 Putney Court Ave NW, $519,900. 

Stucin Christina Ann & John from Pizzino Roseanna, 6847 Oakcrest Ave NW, $282,900. 

Tschantz Brian E from Gordon Bryan & Heather, 9775 Emerald Brook Cir NW, $291,000. 

Tummons John T & Angela E from Schirack Frank J & Rebecca J Ttees, 7053 Hills and Dales Rd NW, $778,000. 

Weston Paul from Sarsany Paul E Jr &Brenda K, 1056 Stuart St NW, $277,000. 

Williams Jeremie & Renee from Noland Robert L & Abigail A, 9483 Rivercrest St NW, $295,000. 

Lake Township

Bayless Tyler R from Henry Carol A & Sommers Myron David &, 9755 Smithdale Ave NE, $210,000. 

Cresanto Steve M Jr & Rachele L from Sinn Jonathan T & Deanna N, 1700 Poppy Dr NW, $255,000. 

Horizon Christian Fellowship from Rivertree Christian Church, 2201 Lake Center St NW, $600,000. 

Mustard Terry B & Patricia A from Manke Alfred O & William D & Mary E &, 3423 Townsend St NW, $180,000. 

Mustard Terry B & Patricia A from Mustard Terry B & Patricia A, 3423 Townsend St NW, $20,000. 

Plent Russell S from 8399 Kent Ave LLC, 8399 Kent Ave NE, $170,000. 

Rosa Bruce Jr & Shoshanna Leigh from Eplin Michael R & Debra S, 13289 Iris Ave NW, $325,000. 

Sibley Gregory Ross & Joshua Robert from Osburn Stanley D III & Shanan, 11711 Lela Ave NW, $310,000. 

Sotelo Sebastian R & Carrie A from Samano Alphonso, 13232 Prince Georges Ave NW, $340,000. 

Stalder Brian E & Christina M from Wagler Enterprises LLC, 2573 Ledgestone Dr NW, $72,000. 

Lawrence Township

Arras Leonard D & Rohrbough Cynthia L from Hooks Sandra L, 11095 Strausser St NW, $505,000. 

Orourke Kevin from Weiland Stephanie, 140 Thomas BLVD NW, $37,500. 

Varn Daniel R & Tammy S from Tholl Tina, 5225 Manchester Ave NW, $425,000. 

Wiggins Brooke Renea from Forty Corners Village LLC, 30 Thomas BLVD NW, $40,000. 

Lexington Township

Hancox Stephen L & Krystal S Rev Trust from Makarev Evgeny, 11631 Rockhill Ave NE, $40,000. 

Kirk Jr Gary R from Petrasek Lawrence E Julia A, 16080 Lowe Rd NE, $156,200. 

Pinter Timothy Lee III from Jones Janelle, 11641 Homestead Ave NE, $114,000. 

Runion Jamey & Ashley from Ailing George B, 10777 Julie St NE, $230,000. 

Stowe Justin A from Treharn Timothy J &Sheila A, 12032 Mercer Rd NE, $115,000. 

Stowe Justin A from Treharn Timothy J &Sheila A, parcel 10009089 Spruce Rd NE, $115,000. 

Stowe Justin A from Treharn Timothy, parcel 2802243 Spruce Dr NE, $115,000. 

Louisville

Butera Daniel S & Hanna L from Hever Irene M, 1535 Edmar St, $234,000. 

Ebersole Colton C from Mcknight Ryan M & Stephanie W, 1424 Pendleton Ave NW, $239,900. 

Himmelheber Brock Mccray & from Paris Jean Ann Trustee, 732 Joel Cir, $209,000. 

Ison Deborah A from Ison David A II, 1551 E Main St, $111,000. 

Marlboro Township

Marino Amedeo J & Michelle L from Ganni Anthony L & Sherry L, 8696 Allen Dr NE, $365,000. 

Marino Amedeo J & Michelle L from Ganni Anthony L & Sherry L, parcel 3102023 Osborne Ave NE, $365,000. 

Massillon

Barker Samuel Ross from KS Yoak Enterprises LLC, 319 Snyder PL SW, $145,000. 

Bennett Alex & Danner Madison from Bantz Christine, 2032 Vermont Ave SE, $192,000. 

Bland Olivia L from Linver LLC, 706 9th St NE, $93,000. 

Boettner Cheyenne Autumn & Noah from King Harley E, 1925 Wales Rd NE, $289,900. 

Bruwier Jennifer A from Lewis Christina N, 1120 Borden Ave SW, $124,500. 

Cantera Maria from Hilbert Joshua, 1207 13th St SE, $30,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from RHB 1000 LLC, 652 Young Ave SE, $136,000. 

Canton Property Investors LLC from Sure Investments Inc, 107 Woodland Ave SE, $300,000. 

Caspary Adam J & Knapski Anna Mi from Eaglowski Peyton L, 878 Seneca St NE, $150,000. 

Caspary Adam J & Knapski Anna Mi from Eaglowski Peyton L, parcel 608625 Wyoming PL NE, $150,000. 

Chabak Rory Jonathan from NVR Inc., A Virginia Corporation, DBA, 3572 Kenyon Creek Ave NW, $250,000. 

Cummings Zachary from Kannal Charles & Angela M, 831 27th St NE, $265,000. 

Fishel Joshua from Younker Marilyn J, 625 24th St NW, $135,000. 

Goff Joseph C & Johanna K from Kellicker Denise, 221 Tremont Ave SE, $52,603. 

K Hovnanian at Country View LLC from Partner Land Company LLC, parcel 10014512 Petros Cir SW, $122,061. 

Kenzig Annmarie & Jennifer A from Hymax Holdings LLC, 111 9th St NE, $155,000. 

Kinnerson Samuel A from Kinnerson Ocie F, 1750 1st St NE, $83,618. 

Kinnerson Samuel A from Kinnerson Ocie F, 1814 1st St NE, $83,618. 

Kuhns Cole J & Lovina from Zollars Jared P & Morgan L, 3000 Sunnybrook St NW, $176,000. 

Leo Barker Property Management LLC from Hinton Jermaine, 1117 Wellman Ave SE, $12,500. 

Mccabe Trevor D & Bowers Marissa from Jasinski Holly M, 931 17th St NE, $193,000. 

Poirrier Ryan M & Beegle Brigitte from Semertsidis Olga, 1735 Ledgewood BLVD NE, $178,000. 

Rante Ryan A & Lauren Carol from NVR Inc D/B/A Ryan Homes, 3576 Kenyon Creek Ave NW, $259,990. 

Reinhart Brian from Murphy Mark D, 812 Federal Ave NE, $69,301. 

Solomon Legacy Investments LLC from Strong Ralph E & Pamela J, 134 Thorne Ave NE, $95,000. 

Strong Mark Jr & Natasha from Walterhouse Joanne K, 1023 2nd St SE, $28,000. 

Strong Mark Jr & Natasha from Walterhouse Joanne K, parcel 606791 Ideal CT SE, $28,000. 

Troyer Eli from Equity Trust Company Custodian FBO, 2290 17th St SW, $108,000. 

Woodliff Thomas P II & Mia from Telloni John L, 1034 Irvington Ave NE, $82,500. 

Nimishillen Township

Aukerman Ashley R from Maxdeneke Holdings Limited Partnership, 5768 Easton St, $250,000. 

North Canton

Brison William from Spencer Jesse & Courtney, 1465 Cornell Ave SW, $175,000. 

Bulone Gerald A & Gaddis Jessica N from Ebert Marjorie A, 821 Woodrow St NW, $160,000. 

Bulone Gerald A & Gaddis Jessica N from Ebert Marjorie A, parcel 9207392 11th St NW, $160,000. 

Burlingame Angel Rose from Burlingame Angel Rose & Serban Sean Doug, 103 Everhard Rd SW, $69,200. 

Feagin Stephanie from Skemp Caitlin G, 1418 Lipton Ave SW, $186,000. 

Gascon Kelli S & Lewis Vicki S from Hissner Beverly J, 1224 Monterey BLVD, $30,000. 

Myers Alyssa N from Haddad Jaclyn N, 1526 Cambridge Ave SW, $170,000. 

Ohio Catholic Federal Credit Union from Jester-Coutts Realty Ltd, 210 Applegrove St NW, $700,000. 

Osnaburg Township

Fliger Scott Edward from Dunnerstick Ryan Davis, parcel 3704857 Orchard View Dr SE, $76,000. 

Paris Township

Gentry Tyler & Haver Katelyn from Lanzer Harlan L & Diana K, 2755 Union Ave NE, $229,900. 

John’s Bakery and Cafe LLC from Adg Partnership, 317 E Lincoln Way, $998,400. 

Whiteleather Gretl A & Autumn J from Fleck Barbara H Trustee &, 13910 Stimmel St NE, $179,300. 

Perry Township

Dibell Beth A from Mercier Bradley, 2600 Genoa Ave SW, $209,000. 

Garrison Kevin from Divvy Homes Warehouse, 4655 12th St NW, $177,880. 

Kochovski Enterprises LLC from the Day Realty Group LLC, parcel 10014369 9th St NW, $29,000. 

Rosado Gary F & Temperance J from Poyser Alexander R, 305 Oneida Ave NW, $148,000. 

Taylor Wesley A Jr from Smith Richard A & Nancy L, 1724 Woodlawn Ave NW, $169,000. 

Tersigni Kimberly & Jon from Residential Solutions Inc, 1626 Dunkeith Dr NW, $239,900. 

Tippens Jason from Tippens Brad A, 2830 Connecticut St SW #26, $1,000. 

Trieste LLC from Dureska David P Ttee/ Pauline M Dureska, 4559 Aurora St NW, $140,000. 

Pike Township

Grimm Andrew L from Lincoln Joseph W, 1896 Pine St SE, $121,000. 

Langford Bryce G & Brinkman Hayley E & from Hostetler Kathleen, 2397 Westbrook St, $200,000. 

Milhoan Stephen R Trustee from Carpenter Flora Jean, 1949 Ash St SE, $92,000. 

Rawlinson Mikel T & Patricia Annette from Billiter Birch, 1660 Deerwood Cir SE, $220,000. 

Plain Township

Adams Robert D from Taylor Tiffany R, 2345 Zircon St NE, $145,000. 

Aslanes Anthony S from Chappell Angela & James Lisbon M, 3804 Kaiser Ave NE, $208,000. 

Bashlor Hope Renae from Starr Bradford A, 1323 Applegrove St NE, $150,000. 

Bent Creek Properties LLC from Homoney Joseph L & Carole J, 3728 Farnham St NW, $205,000. 

Carpenter Larry from Rex Michael L Jr, 2635 30th St NE, $1,000. 

Carpenter Larry from Rex Michael L Jr, 2635 30th St NE, $6,900. 

Feickert Paul F & Jennifer Pearl from Yoder Kae E Trustee, 1025 Grove St NE, $268,500. 

Hancock Gabriel & Sarah from Grandjean Charles F, 3734 Linda St NW, $175,000. 

Mcjessy Linda M Aka Linda P Fka Pontius from Mcjessy Linda M Etal, parcel 10006315 Market Ave N, $10,000. 

Mcjessy Linda M Etal from Mcjessy Linda M Etal, 5734 Frazer Ave NW, $26,667. 

Medina Real Estate Solutions LLC from Miller William B Jr Virginia L Trustees, 5160 Tanager Ave NE, $198,500. 

Molan Properties LLC from 4155 Martindale LLC, 4155 Martindale Rd NE, $765,000. 

Molan Properties LLC from 4155 Martindale LLC, 4165 Martindale Rd NE, $765,000. 

NVR Inc., A Virginia Corporation, DBA from Mckinley Development Company Ltd, 3385 Stoneleigh Rd NE, $72,000. 

Parnell Daniel M & Naughton Brian P from Durig Andrew & Gabriela Stephanie, 3725 Middlebranch Ave NE, $188,000. 

Roholt Real Estate LLC from Farr James, 3028 33rd St NE, $75,000. 

Spencer Jesse & Courtney from Zion City Homes LLC, 5823 Glyn Ave NW, $310,000. 

Strong Glen v & Mckelley-Strong Kathleen from Simmonds George, 1513 32nd St NE, $135,000. 

Weeder Michael A & Caley Ashley N from Gamble Susan J, 5421 Mosswood Cir NE, $339,900. 

Sandy Township

Hulett Shawn Patrick & Penelope A from Big D Real Estate LLC, 7219 Minerva Rd SE, $152,299. 

Sugarcreek Township

Barner Jon P & Mary J from Miller Samuel S & Tricia M, 8853 Justus Ave SW, $269,500. 

Hall Andrew E & Michala from Freeman Timothy K &Nicole L, 654 Church St NE, $195,000. 

Rdy Land LLC from Green Valley Farms Ltd, 11600 Dolway Ave SW, $1,003,200. 

Troyer Lester & Mary from Unruh Martha E, 15119 Sandusky Dr, $350,000. 

Tuscarawas Township

Boughman Drew & Tiffany from Marcoccia Sandra L, parcel 7204946 Orrville St NW, $8,000. 

Coffman Michael from Beckner Aubrey L, 2121 Carmont Ave NW, $47,739. 

Stano Richard R & Irwin Christina from Muehlheim Laurie I Trustee, 1683 Beaumont Ave NW, $82,500. 

Washington Township

Hall Teresa from Franks Paul E & Luella M Trustees, 15899 Bowman St, $310,000. 

Stamm Levi Shane from Hall Gary D, 2921 Beechwood Ave NE, $236,700.