The Power is Now

Massillon area real estate transfers Sept. 3-9 – Canton Repository

Bethlehem Township

Brainerd John F II & Carrie D from Brainerd John F II & Carrie D &, parcel 10016092 Redmont St SW, $47,000. 

Cvo Homes LLC from Mcarty Judy A, 5000 Sherman BLVD SW Lot 246, $10,000. 

Mayberry Joseph A & Lisa A from Paulus Ralph E & April, parcel 1101010 Tanganyika Trl, $17,500. 

Mcguire Lorraine Marie Trustee from Jaeger Steve & Sharon, parcel 1100785 Safari Trl, $8,200. 

Reaves Gerald & Danita & Ramsey Jena from Conti Timothy & Theresa, parcel 1100242 Safari Trl, $9,600. 

Reaves Gerald & Danita & Ramsey Jena from Conti Timothy L & Theresa M, parcel 1100243 Safari Trl, $9,600. 

Wanner Terri J & Daniel W from Goodnite Nickolas & Danielle, 8806 Dolphin St SW, $377,000. 

Canal Fulton

U.s. Bank Trust National Association from Highman Rachelle A, 163 Milan St S, $60,000. 

Jackson Township

Albert Emily J & Simon Andrew v from Chaffman Sandra R & Aubiel Linda J, 6235 Hillfield St NW, $180,000. 

BG Custom Homes Inc from Ohio Vedic Homes LLC, parcel 10004324 Springlake Rd NW, $129,500. 

Boyd Logan Steven from Grandpa’s House LLC, 4541 Erie Ave N, $280,000. 

Brown Roger & Gloria J from Brown Roger & Gloria J & Vinton Daniel L, 4242 Columbia Ave NW, $23,000. 

Bucasso Rocco L from Caveslio Rita D, 3001 Jackson Ave NW, $204,000. 

Daughtery Jessica Lynne from Frick Leigh Ann & Christopher, 5367 Blackthorne St NW, $236,500. 

Dibbell Laurie & Stephen from Dobsch Connye M, 8263 Winterwood Ave NW, $260,000. 

Evans Daniel K & Heather L from Wolfe Eric M & Renee J, 6268 Harbor Dr NW, $430,000. 

Hedrick Mark & Anna Marie from Hedrick Faye M, 8981 Colton St NW, $89,101. 

HP of Canton JV LLC from Makrina, LLC, 5421 Whipple Ave NW, $2,095,000. 

Lutzko Rosemary A from Mchenry Rhonda M, 4072 Lindbergh Ave NW, $223,500. 

Nadel Mark & Kimberly from Eaglowski Peter R & Lori K Co-Trustees, 3428 Stillwater Ave NW, $365,000. 

Norris Richard Allen Jr from Newlon Gracie L, 6592 Pear Ave NW, $560,000. 

Novak Daniel Edward & Alicia Loraine from Hawley Richard K, 5165 Echovalley St NW, $260,000. 

Pizzino Roseanna from Greenfelder Gregreys & Leslie A, 8365 Beatty St NW, $310,000. 

Willowdale Country Club from Willowdale Country Club Yingling Bryan, 186 Sycamore Dr NW, $650,000. 

Lawrence Township

Bayne Barbara from Swain Jeffrey M, 1 Michael Cir NW, $40,000. 

Kalmar Dakota Joseph & Emily Grace from Bodollo Elizabeth M, 4707 Penbrook Ave NW, $265,000. 

Massillon

Bealer Julie A from Woodliff Thomas & Mia, 835 Commonwealth Ave NE, $155,000. 

Citizens Bank N.a. from Merritt Joel K, 1623 Massachusetts Ave SE, $82,000. 

Flench Paulette Diane from Fouts Jeri K, 2880 Lauren Cir NW, $289,900. 

Franklin Michael T from Mcbeth David K & Susan J, 823 Main Ave W, $74,200. 

Hauf Robert A & Cinda Ann from Moody Joyce P, 1724 Lindbergh Ave NE, $165,500. 

Kirkland Financial LLC from US Bank Trust Na as Trustee, 1349 Kracker St NW, $22,083. 

KMB Property Investments LLC from Berner Steve M, 2324 Main Ave W, $48,950. 

Lantzer Allija R from Dorman Ian Matthew & Taylor Allison Eliz, 1485 Gibson Ave SE, $190,000. 

Lenz Hannah from Kopelakis Teresa M, 506 Wabash Ave SW, $85,000. 

Patel Riyen & Divyanka from Smith Rosalee, 606 Wellman Ave SE, $63,775. 

Schneider John G from Turpin Zaneta M, 1910 Stoner Ave NE, $179,500. 

Smith Bonnie Lindsey from K S Yoak Enertprises LLC, 317 Arch Ave SE, $129,000. 

Perry Township

Bauman Brent D from Miller Gregory B & Hayley D, 4723 12th St SW, $170,000. 

Creevey Jill A from Arenofsky Sharon A, 338 Roxbury Ave NW, $190,000. 

Fitlife Properties LLC from Mayle Kenneth F II & Penny T, 5129 21st St SW, $57,000. 

Lewis Bryan & Lisa from Holland Everett W & Betty L, 4823 17th St NW, $175,000. 

Midfirst Bank from Miller Simon L & Sandra E, 3451 Southway St SW, $135,325. 

Miller Roberta & Brian from Easterling Mavadell, 533 Genoa Ave NW, $250,000. 

Miller Roberta & Brian from Easterling Mavadell, 553 Genoa Ave NW, $250,000. 

Moore-Wright Jordan M & from Gnagy Garrett L, 4045 Whipple Ave SW, $135,250. 

Russ Brian R from Sponseller Darren Lee, 4639 7th St SW, $168,600. 

Sugarcreek Township

Alaska Picker LLC from Smith Leon H & Evelyn M, 140 Main St E, $30,000. 

DLC Holdings LLC from King Ralph L & Brenda K Co Trustees, 10621 Navarre Rd SW, $90,000. 

Miller Norman J from Sax Ada M & Phillip D, 12815 Sandusky Dr SW, $230,000. 

Yoder David J from Crank Ross, 430 2nd Ave SE, $157,600. 

Yoder Firman & Nelson from Miller Leanna & Marcus, 400 4th Ave SW, $165,000. 

Tuscarawas Township

Robertson Betsy & Tim from Henning Pamela J, 1292 Deermont Ave NW, $105,000. 

Sandrock Linda from Draime Ronald L & Engell Janet L, 3125 Pigeon Run Rd SW, $140,000. 

Help/FAQ

featured

own shows